45+ The Spaghetti Warehouse Menu Items (2026 Guide)

Last updated: October 16, 2026

The Spaghetti Warehouse menu is built around one famous dish, the 15-layer lasagna. Around it sit spaghetti and meatballs, chicken parmigiana, fettuccine Alfredo, and a long list of starters, salads, and desserts. On the current Columbus, Ohio menu, entrees run from about $14 to $27, and most come with a soup or salad.

This guide covers every major category: starters, soups and salads, sandwiches, classic pastas, specialty entrees, sides, desserts, and drinks. You’ll also find the lunch deal, the family meal, vegetarian options, and a few ordering tips.

This is an independent, unofficial guide. ManuPoint is not affiliated with Spaghetti Warehouse.

How We Verified This Menu

Prices and items in this article come from the official Spaghetti Warehouse Columbus menu PDF (version 12) on the brand’s website. We cross-checked them against the restaurant’s online take-out menu, its OpenTable listing for hours, and local news coverage of the Columbus reopening.

Prices vary by location and by dine-in versus take-out, and menus change. Confirm current prices with the restaurant before you go. We did not find official calorie or full allergen data, so we haven’t listed any numbers.

Spaghetti Warehouse at a Glance

DetailWhat to Know
Founded1972, West End, Dallas, Texas
Where it is nowDine-in locations in Ohio, including downtown Columbus, plus a to-go location in Texas
Columbus address150 S. High St., near Columbus Commons
Signature dishOur Incredible 15-Layer Lasagna, $18 dine-in
Entree price rangeAbout $14 to $27 (Columbus dine-in)
Lunch dealPick 2 Express Lunch, $12, Monday to Friday, 11 a.m. to 3 p.m.
KidsKids meals for ages 10 and under

A Quick Look at the Brand

A Quick Look at the Brand

Spaghetti Warehouse opened in 1972 in a converted warehouse in Dallas. The chain later spread across the southern and eastern US. Many of its older restaurants sat inside renovated historic buildings, and each dining room has a trolley car you can sit in.

Today the footprint is much smaller. The Columbus restaurant lost its longtime West Broad Street building after a roof collapse in 2022. It reopened in late 2023 at 150 S. High St., with a new trolley design and a refreshed menu that kept the classics.

All the restaurants we found are in the US. Readers in the UK won’t find a branch, but the menu is a useful preview if you’re planning an American trip.

Hours and “Near Me” Tips

OpenTable lists the Columbus restaurant as open 11 a.m. to 8 p.m. Sunday through Wednesday, 11 a.m. to 9 p.m. Thursday, and 11 a.m. to 10 p.m. Friday and Saturday. Opening-day coverage in 2023 listed slightly different hours, so check before you drive.

If you’re searching “Spaghetti Warehouse near me,” start with the brand’s website for the current location list. The Columbus restaurant also offers take-out ordering online.

Starters and Small Plates

Starters here lean toward cheese, bread, and fried food, and they’re built for sharing. The table below lists them with their Columbus dine-in prices.

ItemPrice
Famous Garlic Cheese Bread$8
Mozzarella Fritta$9
SW Meatballs Parmigiana$10
Calamari$13
Burrata Caprese$13
Sicilian Sampler$16

Famous Garlic Cheese Bread

Four slices of Vienna bread come topped with a garlic Romano spread and a mozzarella and cheddar mix. It’s rich, salty, and made for pulling apart. Order it for the table, not just for yourself.

Mozzarella Fritta

These are crispy hand-cut mozzarella pieces served with marinara. The outside is crunchy and the inside is stretchy. It’s the safest pick if you have kids at the table.

SW Meatballs Parmigiana

The restaurant’s pork and beef meatballs arrive under tomato sauce, melted mozzarella, Romano, and sourdough breadcrumbs. It works as a small meal on its own. If you plan to order spaghetti and meatballs later, skip this one.

Calamari

The breading is crisp and spicy, and the dip is marinara. It’s the lightest-feeling fried starter on the list.

Burrata Caprese

Burrata sits on arugula with tomato bruschetta and a balsamic reduction. It’s the fresh, cool option in a very cheesy section. It also counts as a vegetarian pick.

Sicilian Sampler

This plate combines mozzarella fritta, calamari, and garlic cheese bread. Ordered separately, those three items add up to $30, so the sampler is the cheaper way to try all of them. Ask your server about the portion size, since a sampler is usually smaller than three full orders.

Soups, Salads, and Sandwiches

This part of the menu covers lighter meals and quick lunches. Sandwiches come with fries.

ItemPrice
Soup Bowl (Italian Wedding, Minestrone, or Beer Chili)$8
Warehouse Salad$11
Kkale Salad$12
Grilled Chicken Pesto Sandwich$12
Grande Chicken Caesar Salad$14
Italian Burger$14
Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich$15

Soup Bowl

You can choose Italian wedding soup, minestrone, or beer chili. Italian wedding is the classic comfort pick, with small meatballs and greens in broth. Beer chili is the heartier choice and works well with a side of garlic cheese bread.

Warehouse Salad

Spring mix and spinach are tossed in a pesto vinaigrette with bacon, mushrooms, blue cheese, tomatoes, and red onions. The bacon and blue cheese give it a bold, salty bite.

Kale Salad

Baby kale is mixed with dried cranberries, walnuts, apples, red onion, and goat cheese in a citrus vinaigrette. It’s sweet, tangy, and crunchy. It’s a good match for a heavy lasagna if you order it as a starter.

Grande Chicken Caesar Salad

Romaine, croutons, Parmesan, and grilled chicken make a straightforward Caesar. It’s a filling lunch for people who want a salad that eats like a meal.

Italian Burger

A fire-grilled beef patty comes with provolone, house-made tomato sauce, hot mozzarella fritta, and crispy pepperoni. It’s messy and big. Pick this if pasta isn’t what you’re craving.

Grilled Chicken Pesto Sandwich

Pesto-marinated chicken breast is stacked with provolone, lettuce, tomato, red onion, and basil pesto mayo on a brioche bun. It’s the lighter sandwich of the three.

Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich

Crispy chicken, tomato sauce, and melted mozzarella are served on a garlic brioche bun. If you like the chicken parm entree but want something you can hold, this is the one.

Original Classics: The Heart of the Menu

This is the section most people come for. Dinner classics include soup or salad, and the restaurant says every entree also comes with sourdough bread and garlic butter.

ItemPrice
Fettuccine Alfredo$14
Four Cheese Ravioli$15
Original Recipe Spaghetti (meat sauce, beer chili, or baked pepperoni)$16
Original Recipe Spaghetti with Meatballs$16
Chicken Parmigiana$18
Our Incredible 15-Layer Lasagna$18
15-Layer Lasagna Combo$21
Classic Turin Trio$24
Family Meal$59

Our Incredible 15-Layer Lasagna

This is the dish the brand is known for. It stacks lasagna noodles with your choice of meat sauce or Alfredo, Italian pork sausage, ground beef, and Romano, ricotta, and mozzarella cheeses. The restaurant describes it as its all-time guest favorite.

It’s dense and filling. If it’s your first visit, this is the order. Choosing meat sauce keeps it traditional, while Alfredo makes it richer and creamier.

15-Layer Lasagna Combo

You get the lasagna plus your choice of chicken parmigiana, fettuccine Alfredo, or spaghetti and a meatball. At $21, it costs only $3 more than the lasagna alone. That makes it one of the better values if you’re hungry or want leftovers.

Original Recipe Spaghetti

You choose meat sauce, beer chili, or baked pepperoni on top. The meat sauce is the straightforward version. Beer chili on spaghetti is the Spaghetti Warehouse twist, and it’s worth trying once.

Spaghetti with Meatballs

The meatballs are hand-rolled beef and pork, covered in made-from-scratch tomato sauce. It’s the classic red-sauce plate, and a safe choice for picky eaters.

Chicken Parmigiana

A hand-breaded chicken breast is topped with tomato sauce and mozzarella, and served over spaghetti in tomato sauce. You can add the “double down” option for $3, which means extra chicken. It’s a good add-on if you skip a starter.

Fettuccine Alfredo

This is a creamy Romano sauce with a hint of garlic over fettuccine. At $14, it’s the cheapest entree. It’s also the easiest base to customize with the protein add-ons listed further down.

Four Cheese Ravioli

The ravioli is stuffed with four cheeses and covered in a pomodoro-cream sauce. It’s creamy but lighter than the Alfredo. It’s also a good vegetarian choice.

Classic Turin Trio

You get lasagna, chicken parmigiana, and fettuccine Alfredo on one plate. It costs $24, but it works as a three-meals-in-one plate if you plan to take half home.

Family Meal

The $59 family meal includes two lasagnas, two chicken parms, a choice of salad, a choice of spaghetti with meat sauce or fettuccine Alfredo, and sourdough bread. It’s built for four people with normal appetites. For a group of four, it comes to less than $15 per person.

Specialty Entrees

These dishes show where the menu has changed from the old Spaghetti Warehouse. They also include soup or salad.

ItemPrice
Zucchini al Aglio Olio$18
Spaghetti Warehouse Carbonara$20
Chicken Florentine$21
Linguine Frutti di Mare$22
Lemon Roasted Salmon$24
Herb Grilled Sirloin Steak$27

Spaghetti Warehouse Carbonara

Spaghetti is tossed in a Romano cream sauce with bacon and caramelized onions, then topped with sourdough breadcrumbs and a raw egg yolk. You stir the yolk into the hot pasta yourself. The menu flags this dish for the raw egg.

Linguine Frutti di Mare

Shrimp, mussels, and calamari are tossed with linguine in a spicy white wine and tomato sauce with fresh basil. It’s the seafood pasta on the menu, and it has some heat.

Zucchini al Aglio Olio

Spaghetti and zucchini noodles are mixed with spinach and broccoli in garlic and olive oil, then finished with tomato bruschetta and basil. It’s the lightest pasta on the list and a good vegetarian option.

Chicken Florentine

Grilled chicken sits on fettuccine Alfredo tossed with spinach, then finished with tomato bruschetta and shaved Parmesan. It’s a cream sauce, but the spinach and tomato help cut through it.

Lemon Roasted Salmon

An 8 oz salmon fillet is roasted with lemon butter and zest, and served with your choice of side. It’s the best option here for anyone avoiding heavy pasta.

Herb Grilled Sirloin Steak

An 8 oz sirloin is marinated in herb oil and grilled to order, with a choice of side. It’s the priciest item on the menu at $27. Steak isn’t why people visit a spaghetti restaurant, so we’d pick pasta first.

Also Read:25+ Carnival Cruise Drink Menu Items and Prices (2026 Guide)

Sides and Protein Add-Ons

Sides and Protein Add-Ons

These small extras let you build your own plate. They’re useful if you want to bulk up a $14 Alfredo.

Side PairingsPrice
Spaghetti with Tomato Sauce$6
Alfredo Fettuccine$6
Grilled Mixed Vegetables$7
Parmesan & Rosemary Steak Fries$7
Calabrian Chili Glazed Brussels Sprouts$7
Sauteed Mushrooms$3
Mozzarella Cheese Topper$3
Protein PairingsPrice
Italian Pork Sausage$3
“Make It a Feast” (Italian sausage, meatball, garlic bread)$6
Grilled Chicken Breast$6
Chicken Parm$7
Grilled Shrimp (5 pieces)$7
Lemon Roasted Salmon (8 oz)$14
Steak Skewer (5 oz)$14

The Make It a Feast add-on at $6 is the best deal in this group. It adds a sausage, a meatball, and garlic bread to any pasta. The Calabrian chili Brussels sprouts are the most interesting side, with a sweet and spicy glaze.

Desserts

There is a short dessert list. The menu even tells you to ask about taking dessert home.

DessertPrice
Spumoni Sundae$6
Cheesecake (Classic with berry sauce, Godiva Double Chocolate, or Reese’s Peanut Butter)$10
Red Velvet Cake$10
Tiramisu$10

The spumoni sundae at $6 is the budget pick. It layers chocolate, pistachio, and cherry ice cream with whipped cream. Tiramisu uses espresso-soaked ladyfingers with mascarpone-marsala cream and dark chocolate. Red velvet cake has chocolate filling and cream cheese icing.

Cheesecake is the best choice to split. After a lasagna, a full slice is a lot.

Drinks

Sodas, coffee, iced tea, and flavored lemonade are $3.75 each on the dine-in menu. The restaurant’s online take-out menu also lists a “Summer Pop Shop” of specialty sodas, priced from about $5 to $8. Those were seasonal, so ask what’s available.

Lunch Deals and Value Picks

The best bargain is the Pick 2 Express Lunch at $12, served Monday through Friday from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m. You choose any two of these:

  • Original Recipe Spaghetti with Meat Sauce
  • Our Incredible 15-Layer Lasagna
  • Fettuccine Alfredo
  • Italian Wedding Bowl
  • Minestrone Bowl
  • Half Chicken Pesto Sandwich
  • Half Meatball Sub Sandwich
  • Caesar Salad
  • Kale Salad
  • Burrata Caprese

You can add a third item for $6. A lasagna plus a soup for $12 is hard to beat, since the lasagna alone is $18 at dinner.

Dine-In vs. Take-Out Prices

Take-out prices run higher than the dine-in menu. Here’s how a few items compared when we checked:

ItemDine-In MenuTake-Out Listing
15-Layer Lasagna$18$20
Spaghetti and Meatballs$16$18
Garlic Cheese Bread$8$10
SW Meatballs$10$12

If you want the lowest price, eat in or go at lunch.

Best Picks by Craving

  • First visit: the 15-layer lasagna with meat sauce.
  • Biggest appetite: the lasagna combo at $21, or the Turin Trio at $24.
  • Best for a group of four: the $59 family meal.
  • Comfort food: spaghetti with meatballs, or fettuccine Alfredo.
  • Something different: the carbonara or the beer chili spaghetti.
  • Lighter plate: lemon roasted salmon or zucchini al aglio olio.
  • Cheapest full meal: the $12 Pick 2 lunch on a weekday.
  • Dessert to share: a cheesecake or the tiramisu.

Vegetarian, Healthier, and Allergen Notes

Vegetarian options on the menu include fettuccine Alfredo, four cheese ravioli, zucchini al aglio olio, kale salad, burrata caprese, mozzarella fritta, and garlic cheese bread. Ask your server about soups and sauces, since broths and some sauces can contain meat.

Lighter choices include the lemon roasted salmon, grilled chicken with a vegetable side, the kale salad, and the zucchini pasta. Calorie counts are not published on the menu we reviewed.

Allergens: the menu marks some items as possibly raw or undercooked, such as the carbonara with its egg yolk. If you have a food allergy, tell your server before ordering. Older Tripadvisor listings mention gluten-free options, but confirm what’s offered today.
The Spaghetti Warehouse Menu

The Spaghetti Warehouse Menu Items With Prices

The Spaghetti Warehouse menu is built around big plates of Italian-American comfort food. Layered lasagna, meatballs, creamy pastas, and warm sourdough bread are the stars. This section walks through the main menu items and what they cost.

How the Menu Is Organized

The menu is split into small plates, soups and salads, original classics, specialty entrees, sandwiches, sides, and desserts. Most pasta dishes are the “original classics.” The specialty entrees are a step up in price and style.

Original Classics and Prices

The prices below come from the take-out menu at the Columbus, Ohio, restaurant, which shares the core menu with other Ohio locations. Dine-in prices and prices at other restaurants can differ.

DishWhat is in itTake-out price
15 Layer LasagneMeat sauce, Italian pork sausage, ground beef, romano, ricotta, and mozzarella$20
Chicken ParmigianaCrispy chicken breast with tomato sauce and mozzarella, served with spaghetti$20
Spaghetti and MeatballsSpaghetti with three pork and beef meatballs$18
Spaghetti with Beer ChiliSpaghetti topped with a beefy beer chili$18
Spaghetti with Baked PepperoniSpaghetti with baked pepperoni$18
Four Cheese RavioloCheese ravioli in a tomato-cream sauce$17
Spaghetti with Classic SauceSpaghetti in the house tomato sauce$17
Spaghetti with Meat SauceSpaghetti with meat sauce$16
Fettuccine AlfredoCreamy alfredo tossed with fettuccine$16

Specialty Entrees

The specialty list includes Spaghetti Warehouse Carbonara ($23) with bacon, caramelized onions, and a raw egg yolk on top. A meatless option is the Zucchini al Aglio Olio ($21). Lemon Roasted Salmon is the highest-priced single entree at $26.

Small Plates, Soups, and Salads

Starters include Garlic Cheese Bread ($10), the famous SW Meatballs with melted mozzarella ($12), and a Burrata Caprese ($15). Soups run about $10 to $11 and include Italian Wedding, Minestrone, and Beer Chili. Salads are $14 to $16.

Sandwiches and Desserts

For something lighter, try the Chicken Pesto Sandwich ($13), Italian Burger ($15), or the Meatball Sub ($16). Desserts are $12 each and include classic cheesecake, Godiva double chocolate cheesecake, and red velvet cake.

Also Read:20+ Blizzard Menu DQ Flavors: What to Order and What to Skip (Updated for 2026)

The Spaghetti Warehouse Menu Items PDF

The Spaghetti Warehouse Menu Items PDF

Many people look for a PDF list of menu items before they visit. This section explains where the list lives and how to use it.

Where to Find the Menu List

The most reliable list is on the restaurant’s own ordering page for your city. Some locations use an online ordering site that shows each item with a short description and price. This list is usually more current than a file you find on a review site.

Why a Downloaded PDF Can Mislead You

A PDF is a snapshot in time. Spaghetti Warehouse has updated its menu over the years. For its 40th anniversary, it added 11 new dishes and drinks, including five new entrees. An older file may list dishes that are gone or prices that have changed.

Check the Date and the City

  • Look for a date on the file.
  • Make sure the file matches your city, such as Dayton or Toledo.
  • Compare a few prices with the live online menu.

How to Save a Copy for Yourself

Take a screenshot of the menu section you want. You can also print the web page to a PDF from your browser. This gives you a quick reference you can read on your phone while you decide what to order.

Spaghetti Warehouse Menu With Prices

This section looks at the big picture: what a typical meal costs and what comes with it.

Typical Price Ranges

Using the take-out menu as a guide, most pasta entrees fall between $16 and $20. Specialty entrees run from about $21 to $26. Starters cost $10 to $15, and desserts are $12. Dine-in prices at other locations may be higher or lower, so treat these as a starting point.

What Comes With Your Entree

One of the best parts of dining in is the extras. Restaurant listings say each entree comes with hot sourdough bread and garlic butter, plus a choice of a Bottomless Garden salad or soup. That adds a lot of value to a single plate.

Family Meal and Sharing Options

The take-out menu offers a Family Meal for $66. It includes two lasagnas, two chicken parmigianas, a salad, a pasta side, and sourdough bread. For parties, the company also has a catering menu on its meatballs website.

Drinks

Specialty sodas, like the Warehouse Dr Pepper and a Coconut Cream Pop, cost about $7 to $8 on the take-out menu. A build-your-own soda is $5. Prices for drinks in the dining room can vary.

Spaghetti Warehouse Toledo Menu

The Toledo restaurant is in the heart of downtown and serves the signature menu. This section covers what to expect.

Location and Contact

Spaghetti Warehouse Toledo is at 42 S. Superior St., Toledo, OH 43604. The phone number listed is (419) 255-5038. Large groups of 21 or more are asked to call the restaurant directly to reserve.

Signature Dishes at Toledo

Listings for Toledo highlight the 15-Layer Lasagna, Spaghetti & Meatballs, Beer Chili, Fettuccini Alfredo, Chicken Parmigiana, and Spicy Shrimp Al Fresco Pasta. Other items listed include Baked Ziti, Four Cheese Manicotti, Cheese Ravioli, and Grilled Chicken Alfredo.

Good for Groups and Events

Toledo is described as a place for special occasions, groups, and families. It also has banquet space for birthdays, celebrations, and corporate events. A third-party guide notes the restaurant has served the area for over 40 years.

Prices and Ratings

OpenTable lists Toledo as a “$30 and under” restaurant with a rating of about 4.1 stars. We could not verify an exact price list for Toledo, so check the restaurant’s page or call before you go.

Spaghetti Warehouse Dayton Menu

The Dayton restaurant is the best known of the group and has a long history in the city. Here is what to know.

A Dayton Landmark

Spaghetti Warehouse opened at 36 W. Fifth St. in Dayton in 1980. The building was a bowling alley before it became a restaurant. It won first place for Best Family Restaurant in the 2023 Best of Dayton contest, and it has an indoor trolley car where guests can dine.

Favorites on the Menu

Dayton’s best-known dishes are the signature 15-layer lasagna, spaghetti and meatballs, grilled chicken alfredo, and chicken parmigiana. The restaurant also promotes its homemade sourdough bread with garlic butter spread.

Hours

MealHours listed
Lunch (daily)11:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Dinner (Mon to Thu, Sun)3:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Dinner (Fri and Sat)3:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.

Hours can change, so confirm before your visit. A guest also noted that parking at lunch is paid, at meters and nearby lots.

Ratings and Visitor Notes

Dayton has a rating of about 4.1 stars from several hundred reviews on OpenTable. Some guests have mentioned long waits at busy times, so allow extra time on weekends and call ahead for large parties.

The Spaghetti Warehouse Photos

Photos help you picture the room and the food. This section explains what to expect and where to look.

What the Dining Room Looks Like

The restaurants are known for old-fashioned advertising signs and eclectic seating. In Dayton, you can even sit inside a trolley car. The mix of antiques and warm lighting gives the place a playful, old-warehouse feel.

What the Food Looks Like

Expect large, saucy plates. The lasagna is tall and layered, spaghetti comes topped with big meatballs, and the sourdough arrives warm with garlic butter. Menu photos often show a full plate, so remember that sizes can vary.

Where to Find Photos

Look at the restaurant’s own pages, review sites, and maps for guest photos. Recent guest photos give the best idea of portions and presentation.

Tips for Reading Photos

  • Check the date of the photo.
  • Match the dish name to the current menu.
  • Look at the plate size to judge the portion.

Spaghetti Warehouse Lunch Menu With Prices

Lunch is a good time to visit if you want a smaller meal or a lower bill. Here is what to know about the lunch menu.

Lunch Hours

At the Dayton restaurant, lunch runs daily from 11:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. Hours differ at other locations. For example, Akron’s lunch is listed Monday through Friday, so check your restaurant first.

Launch Prices

On the Columbus take-out page, several lunch items are listed around $15, which is lower than the full-size dinner prices. Lunch portions are usually smaller. We could not confirm a full lunch price list for Dayton or Toledo, so ask the restaurant.

Tips for a Quick Lunch

  • Arrive before noon to avoid the rush.
  • Ask if soup or salad comes with your lunch.
  • Plan for metered parking if you are downtown.

Spaghetti Warehouse Menu PDF

This last section covers the downloadable and printable side of the menu, including catering and take-out.

Catering Menu

Restaurant listings point customers to a catering menu on the company’s meatballs website. This is the best place to look for party-size trays, packages, and event pricing.

Take-Out Menu

Take-out orders use an online menu with the same core dishes as the dining room. The Columbus take-out menu is a good example. It also lists extras like Parmesan Steak Fries ($9), Grilled Vegetables ($9), and sauce sides for $4 to $5.

No Single National PDF

We could not confirm one official PDF that covers every Spaghetti Warehouse. Prices and items can differ by city. The safest option is to open the menu for the restaurant you plan to visit.

If You Need a Printed Copy

Use your browser’s print feature to save the menu page as a PDF. Add the date to the file name so you know how recent it is. Ask the restaurant if you need a large-print menu.

What Makes This Menu Different

Most casual Italian chains lean on pizza and breadsticks. This one centers on a handmade stacked lasagna, a trolley-car dining room, and a “soup or salad plus sourdough” setup with every entree. The mix of old-school pasta and newer dishes like carbonara and salmon keeps it from feeling like a museum piece.

The old Spaghetti Warehouse was known for very low prices. Prices today are higher, but the portions and the included extras still make it good value for a sit-down meal.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Spaghetti Warehouse best known for?

Spaghetti Warehouse is best known for its 15-layer lasagna, made with meat sauce or Alfredo, Italian sausage, ground beef, and three cheeses. Spaghetti and meatballs, chicken parmigiana, and fettuccine Alfredo are the other main classics.

How much is the 15-layer lasagna at Spaghetti Warehouse?

On the Columbus dine-in menu, the 15-layer lasagna costs $18. The restaurant’s online take-out listing showed it at $20. Prices vary by location.

Does Spaghetti Warehouse have a lunch special?

Yes. The Columbus menu lists a Pick 2 Express Lunch for $12, served Monday through Friday from 11 a.m. to 3 p.m. You choose two items, and a third costs $6.

Does Spaghetti Warehouse have vegetarian options?

Yes. Vegetarian-friendly items include fettuccine Alfredo, four cheese ravioli, zucchini al aglio olio, kale salad, and burrata caprese. Ask your server about broths and sauces before ordering.

What comes with a Spaghetti Warehouse entree?

Specialty entrees and Original Classics include a soup or salad. The restaurant also serves sourdough bread with garlic butter with entrees. Sandwiches come with fries.

Does Spaghetti Warehouse have a secret menu?

We found no official secret menu. The real hidden savings are on the regular menu: the Pick 2 lunch, the “double down” chicken option for $3, and the “Make It a Feast” add-on for $6.

Does Spaghetti Warehouse publish calories and allergen information?

We did not find calorie counts on the menu we reviewed. Allergen details are best confirmed directly with the restaurant, especially for dishes with raw egg or seafood.

Is there a Spaghetti Warehouse near me?

Current dine-in restaurants are in Ohio, including downtown Columbus, with a to-go location in Texas. Check the brand’s website for the latest list. We found no UK locations.

Final Thoughts

The Spaghetti Warehouse menu is easy to order from once you know the lasagna is the star. Start with the 15-layer lasagna, add a garlic cheese bread to share, and save room for a cheesecake. If you want the lowest bill, go on a weekday for the $12 Pick 2 lunch. Check prices with your local restaurant first, since they change by location.

Leave a Comment